Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2017

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Stephanie Behrens
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
BS IBE (Economics)

Deloitte

Roger Blumin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
MS Materials Science Engineering
Min Sung Cho
BS IBE (Electrical Engineering)
BS Electrical Engineering

General Electric

Aaron Cohen
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Ernst and Young

Alan Dale
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering
David Danko
BS IBE (Financial Engineering)

Stifel

BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engineering)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
ME Materials Science and Engineering
BS IBE (Civil Engineering)
BS Civil Engineering

Masters Program Texas A&M

BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Dartmouth Masters Program

Evan Eckersley
BS IBE (Finance)
BS BioEngineering
Korey Finn
BS IBE (Financial Engineering)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Deloitte Consulting

BS IBE (Chemical Engineering)
BS Chemical Engineering

Saint Gobain

BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Technical Entrepreneurship
Brandon Fuerst
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

Ernst and Young

BS IBE (Finance)

J. P. Morgan

Justin Gottlieb
BS IBE (Chemical Engineering)
BS Chemical Engineering

Zenith Technologies

BS IBE (Finance)
ME Materials Science and Engineering
BS IBE (Chemical Engineering)
BS Chemical Engineering

Exxon Mobil

BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

IBM

BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Buckeye Partners

BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

PwC

Kyle Lupo
BS IBE (Chemical Engineering)
BS Chemical Engineering

PhD Program Purdue University

James Mannherz
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engineering)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Deloitte

BS IBE (Electrical Engineering)
BS Finance

Masters at Georgia Tech Program

BS IBE (Finance)
ME Healthcare Systems Engineering
BS IBE (Financial Engineering)
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engineering)

IBM

BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Brian Scheidle
Carolyn Seiter
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

NAVAIR

BS IBE (Financial Engineering)

Ernst and Young

Cory Spranger
BS IBE (Finance)

ION Trading

BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

PSEG

Jeanne Tong
BS IBE (Environmental Engineering)
BS Environmental Engineering
Cody Triolo
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Civil Engineering
Andrew Ulloa
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Vine
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engineering)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Olga Voronetskaya
BS IBE (Economics)

Credit Suisse

Kelley Weibezahl
BS IBE (Financial Engineering)

PNC

Jonathan Whitcraft
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

MPR

Robert Witkowski
BS IBE (Civil Engineering)
BS Civil Engineering
MS Structural Engineering
Stephen Yenouskas
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering