Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2009

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Jason Ackerman
BS IBE (Finance)

Cantor Fitzgerald
Beacon Trust

Kenneth Blanchette
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM

Evangelos Brisimitzakis
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering

Garmin Ltd.

Wilhelm Bronander
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Goldman Sachs

Mark Conticchio
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
MS Mechanical Engineering

Bechtel Group of Companies

Brian DePalma
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Richard Evans
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

ExxonMobil

Jennika Flothmeier
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Olympus Corporation of the Americas

Rebecca Foreman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM

Arielle Foucek
BS IBE (Finance)

UBS Investment Bank

Joshua Goldman
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
Allison Grese
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

Siddharth Jain
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Corey Jones
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
MS Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Kastango
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center

Jason Keung
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Kevin Kurylak
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Goldman Sachs

Matthew Loftus
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Siemens

Happiness Munedzimwe
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
M.Eng. (Engineering Management - Cornell)

Zong, Inc.

Sarah Nearhood
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whitling-Turner Construction Co.

Brian Newman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

IBM

James Paolino
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
ME Information & Systems Engineering

Huron Consulting Group

Clay Reibman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Deutsche Bank

Harold Rigley
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering
Alex Ruderman
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Trevor Salzmann
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Andrew Schweitzer
BS IBE (Environmental Engr)
BS Environmental Engineering

Johns Hopkins University

Philip Snyder
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

BS Civil Engineering

Marc Sweet
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Exxon-Mobil

Colin Vorhies
BS IBE (Finance and Accounting)

Morgan Stanley

Zachary Walter
BS IBE (Finance)
William Yeung
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

University of Michigan School of Dentistry