Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of all

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Steven Anastasio
BS IBE Civil Engineering
BS Civil Engineering
MS Civil Engineering

The Harman Group

Evan Aamodt
BS IBE (Management)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Jason Ackerman
BS IBE (Finance)

Cantor Fitzgerald
Beacon Trust

James Ahlum
BS IBE (Computer Technology)
BS Computer Science
MS Computer Science

BlackRock

Leonardo Albanese
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
MS Aerospace Engineering (The Pennsylvania State University)

Lockheed Martin

Ana Alexandrrscu
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
MS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Netsoft

Heerak Amin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Annibale
BS IBE (Finance)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Michael Arak
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
ME Management Science & Engineering

BlackRock

Joseph Argiro
Leif Arnesen
BS IBE (Finance)

Fibernetics

Joshua Azarchi
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

W.L. Gore & Associates

Ethan Baer
BS IBE (Finance)

Goldman Sachs

Kyle Baer
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Über Operations

Miles Bailey
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

SpaceX

Ory Ball
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
MS Management Science and Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Max Bamberger
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Jennifer Banoub
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Colgate-Palmolive

Nikolas Baptiste
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Morgan Stanley

James Baran
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Ingersoll-Rand

Brett Barber
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

General Electric Transportation

Clayton Barber
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
BS Computer Science

Ernst & Young

Emma Barnett
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)

Accenture

Lena Barrett
BS IBE (Business Information Systems)
BS Chemical Engineering

Princeton University Ph. D Program

Bradley Bartkowski
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Barton
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Engineering

Credit Suisse

Christopher Basilico
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

Air Products, Inc.

Louis Battaglia
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Ayhan (Idil) Baykam
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Ernst & Young

James Beattie
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

CIT Group Inc.
Deutsche Bank

Daniel Bechetti
BS IBE (Material Sci & Engr)
BS Material Science and Engineering

Lehigh University
Materials Sci & Engr PhD Program

Glen Behrend
BS IBE (Computer Tech)

PSEG

Stephanie Behrens
Ilan Beitscher
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Jonathan Beluch
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Caroline Bendyk
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Accenture

Alexander Berry
IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Science
Christopher Bertrando
Brian Berzin
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Houlihan Lokey

Kenneth Blanchette
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM

Thomas Blank
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Key Bank

Kelly Bloom
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Roger Blumin
Ryan Bobbitt
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science & Engineering

Commercial Metals Company

Brandyn Bok
BS IBE (Economics)
BS Mechancial Engineering

Federal Reserve Bank of NY

Joseph Bonanni
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering and Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Jason Bono
BS Materials Science & Engineering

Lehigh PhD Program (Mat Sci & Engr)

Jose Botran
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Skanska USA

Alison Bowers
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Johnson & Johnson

Nathan Bowser
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals

Daniel Brancusi
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Morgan Joseph

Michael Brenner
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Tyco

Alexandru Brihac
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Turner Construction Company

John Briscoe
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

Evangelos Brisimitzakis
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering

Garmin Ltd.

Wilhelm Bronander
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Goldman Sachs

Jessica Brutsche
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Accenture

Megan Cain
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

NYSE Euronext

Kristin Caltabiano
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Tecta America Corp.

Elizabeth Campbell
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Deloitte Consulting

Holly Canada
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
MS Civil Engineering (UC Davis)

California Department of Water Resources

Cristina Cannella
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Goldman Sachs

Justin Capalbo
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
ME Information & Systems Engineering

Apprise Software

Gregory Capece
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young

Nicholas Carr
BS IBE (Computer Science and Engineering)
BS Computer Engineering

Booz Allen Hamilton Inc.

Daniel Carrico
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

AdSplash, LLC

Justin Carter
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
MS Technical Entrepreneurship

W. L. Gore & Associates

Casey Caruso
BS IBE (Computer Engr)
MS Computer Science
Harry Caruso
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Citigroup Investment Banking

Michael Casarella
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
ME Mechanical Engineering

Accenture

Matthew Cass
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

CounterMarch Systems

Diane Chaleff
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

Applied Predictive Technologies

Joshua Chen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Finance

HSBC

Yuhua (Eva) Chen
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Texas Instruments

Kaitlin Chester
BS IBE (Finance)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Matthew Chiaverini
BS IBE (Finance)

J.P. Morgan

Min Sung Cho
William Coddington
BS IBE (Computer Tech)

McMaster-Carr

Aaron Cohen
Michael Collins
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

JPMorgan Chase

Michael Connolly
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Engineering

Credit Suisse First Boston

Oisin Connolly
BS IBE (Finance)
Kieren Connor
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Mark Conticchio
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
MS Mechanical Engineering

Bechtel Group of Companies

Cameron Copeland
BS IBE (Finance)
BA International Relations

IBM

Nigel Corea
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

General Electric Company

Neal Cousino
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Deloitte Consulting

Connor M. Cragon
Michelle Cremeans
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
DDS University of Pennsylvania

Fenway Dental

Elise Cross
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Engineering
Andrew Culkin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Ross Cunningham
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Carnegie Mellon

Joseph Curatolo
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
MS Industrial Engineering

Goldman Sachs

Christopher Czyzewski
BS IBE (Marketing)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Lockheed Martin

Christopher Dal Cortivo
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ferrero USA, Inc.

Alan Dale
David Danko
Meghan Dano
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Kris Datta
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Diego Jose Ramirez Davila
Brandon Davis
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering

Lockheed Martin

Brian DePalma
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Jason Devlin
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

BlackRock, Inc.

David DiFrancesco
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
James DiPisa
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Goldman Sachs

David Dobrowski
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering

Lutron

Connor Donovan
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Rob Dorrycott
Edmund Douglas
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Towers Watson

Joseph Dow
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Civil Engineering

IBM

Elizabeth Durkin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering

Stifel Financial Corp.

Scott Duryea
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Accenture

Andrew Dutcher
BS IBE (Finance)
MS Analytical Finance
Amanda Ecker
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM
JP Morgan Chase

Evan Eckersley
Trevor Edwards
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Citibank

Tyler Edwards
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

Dean Eldridge
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

United Technologies Aerospace Systems

Andrew Elko
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
MS Computer Science

Navigant Consulting

Christopher Ellis
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ernst & Young

Eric Eng
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
Scott Eng
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Computer Aid

Nicholas English
BS IBE (Finance)

EverBank

Jacob Epstein
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Stanley Black & Decker

Yusuf Erkli
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)

Chatham Financial

Steven Ernst
BS IBE (Computer Engr & Sci)
BS Computer Science
Engin Eryilmaz
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ingersoll-Rand

Ty Esler
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Accenture

Tyler Espenlaub
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science
Sebastian Estevez
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

IBM

Seth Eugley
Richard Evans
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

ExxonMobil

Jonathan Feldman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Dartmouth College

 

Kyle Ferdinando
BS IBE (Financial Engr)

BlackRock, Inc.

Korey Finn
Evan Flach
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Society for Biological Engineering (AIChE)

Allison Fletcher
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Jennika Flothmeier
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Olympus Corporation of the Americas

Rebecca Foreman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM

Seth Fortney
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Arielle Foucek
BS IBE (Finance)

UBS Investment Bank

Taylor Foxworth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young

Alexander Frankel
BS IBE (Computer Sci)

Microsoft

Rachael Freedman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ingersoll-Rand

Alan Freeman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Schneider Electric

Julie Frehafer
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

NAVAIR

Alyssa Fritz
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Exxon-Mobil, Inc.

Eric Fritz
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Brandon Fuerst
Emily Furiga
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Nimesh Gadoya
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics

Standard & Poor's

Colin Gallagher
BS IBE (Finance)

Ingersoll-Rand

Gabriel Ganot
BS INBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Columbia University

Jonathen Gardenier
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Personal Health Services

Matthew Gavin
James Gaylord
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Dow Chemical Company

Dor Ghivoni
BS IBE (Financial Engr)

Nielsen Company

Diego Giammattei
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young

Thomas Gianos
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science

Lockheed Martin

Richard Giles
BS IBE (Finance)

Schroer Capital

Geoffrey Gill
Nicholas Gillette
BS IBE (Finance)

SWaN & Legend Venture Partners

Miriam Gilwit
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Voya Investment Management (ING U.S.)

Alex Glass-Hardenbergh
Katherine Glass-Hardenbergh
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information & Systems Engineering

Bank of America - Merrill Lynch

Ben Glickenhaus
Kara Godshalk
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mathematics

IBM

Michael Goldberg
BS IBE(Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Epic Systems

Joshua Goldman
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
Justin Gottlieb
Roger Graham
BS IBE (Computer Sci)

Flip

Jared Gray
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

FactSet Research Systems, Inc.

Samuel Green
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Jefferies LLC

Daniel Greenawalt
BS Industrial Engineering

InterVarsity Christian Fellowship

Sarah Gregori
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Stephen Greidanus
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance

General Electric Energy

Allison Grese
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

University of Pittsburgh School of Law

David Gritz
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

Computer Aid, Inc.

Chuanfeng Guo
BS IBE Materials Sci and Engr)

Georgia Tech University

Erik Gustafsson
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

W. L. Gore & Associates

Shawn Gutman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Dental School

Lauren Haber
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)

LitCon Group

Dana Hajedemos
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Exelus, Inc.

Brett Hanson
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

IBM

Michael Harm
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

AT Kearney

Aubrey Heberton
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Lisa Heintzelman
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Ryan Helfrich
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ernst & Young

Taylor Hess
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Advocate Health Care

Robert Hetterich
Danielle Higgins
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Centocor (J & J)

Gregory Hill
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Alexander Hiznay
Jonathan Hjelte
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics

Lehman Brothers
SAC Capital Advisors

Michael Hodsdon
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
Electrical Engineering

Lutron Electronics

Michael Holdorf
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
BS Computer Science
Soo Hooi Oh
BA Music Composition
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Petronas

Benjamin Hotz
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

William Hua
BS IBE (Finance and Accounting)

Citigroup

Joshua Hubert
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Ingersoll-Rand

Nathan Hunt
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Sarah Huser
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
BS Computer Science
Jesse Huth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM
Opower

Siddharth Jain
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Yousef Janajri
BS IBE (Financial Engr)

Ernst & Young

Brittany Jaswell
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
James Jerram
BS IBE (Computer Engr)
Zhuojie Ji
George Jiruska
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

IBM

Adam Johnson
BS IBE (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Corey Jones
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
MS Mechanical Engineering
Shiv Joshi
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Kamins
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corp.

Maximilian Kanieski
BS IBE (Finance)

Merrill Lynch

Nathan Kasimer
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Josef Kassai
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)

Church & Dwight Co., Inc.

Nicholas Kastango
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Memorial Sloan-Kettering Cancer Center

Sofia Kehyaian
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

KPMG

Jefferson Kelso
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Karyn Kesselring
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Merck & Co., Inc.

Jason Keung
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Adam Kleintop
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

The Linde Group

Blake Kleintop
BS IBE (Finance)

hField Technologies Inc.

Christopher Knauer
BS IBE (Economics)

XL Insurance

Royce Kok
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Ernst & Young

Adam Kornfield
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Engineering

Lockheed Martin

Evans Kosgei
BS IBE (Computer Technology)
MS Computer Science

Ernst & Young

Joshua Koshy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Matthew Kosik
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

HSBC

Jason Kravec
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
ME Industrial Engineering

W. L. Gore & Associates

Daniel Krisiloff
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

Stevens Institute of Technology

Russell Kuchar
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science

KPMG

Andrew Kump
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering
MS Analytical Finance

Ernst & Young

Jonathan Kuntschik
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ingersoll Rand

Kevin Kurylak
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Goldman Sachs

Jenna Kyser
Lindsey Kyser
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Emily Lagomarsino
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Randall Lam
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Chelsea Lanish
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Ernst & Young

Ryan Lansdown
BS IBE (Finance)
BS BioEngineering
Michelle LaPierre
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Victaulic Company

Rachel Latinsky
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Deutsche Bank

Irene Lau
BS IBE (Marketing)
BS Computer Science
Jill Lazar
BS IBE (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Robert Lazaroff
BS IBE (Finance)

Hawthorne Financial Advisors

Alexander Lee
BS IBE (Financial Engr)

Merck & Co., Inc.

Thomas Lee
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Lockheed Martin

Michael Lefkoe
BS IBE (Economics)
BA Mathematics
Rosanne Leith
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Turner Construction Company

Matthew Lenza
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

JPMorgan Chase

Boeing

Daniel Leon
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Huron Consulting Group, Inc.

Steven Leonhardt
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Engineering

UBS Investment Bank

Victoria Leto
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)

Citibank

Gena Levengood
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Johnson & Johnson

Adam Levy
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
MS Management Science

The Hertz Corporation

Brett Levy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Economics)

Prudential Real Estate Investors

Jeffrey Levy
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young

Brett Ley
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Chen Li
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Matthew Loftus
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Siemens

Stephen Louie
BS IBE (Computer Science)
ME Computer Science

Cisco Systems

Hao Lu
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Cornell University

Yiting Lu
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Robert Lubarsky
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)

KPMG

Jared Lucas
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Kap Slap Entertainment

Kyle Lum
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

Kyle Lupo
Peter Lysiak
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Curtis MacDonald
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
ME Mechanical Engineering

High-Tech Grunderfonds GmbH

Simon Mach
Alison MacLeod
BS Chemical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Bryce Macomber
Rajiv Mahale
BS IBE (Finance)

Merrill Lynch

Stormont Mahoney
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ingersoll-Rand

Heather Majczan
BS IBE (Finance)

SEI Investments

Rachel Mandeville
BS IBE (Marketing)
MA Sociology

SEI Investments

James Mannherz
Kathryn Mannion
BS IBE (Accounting)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Jeffrey Mara
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering
Kristin Marschhauser
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Accenture

Kenneth Martin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

Electroimpact Inc.

David Martz
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

JPMorgan Chase

Samantha Mason
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)

Ernst & Young

Kristin Matchica
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

Smith Barney

Anik Mathur
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Amy Matula
BS IBE (Environment Engr)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Carter McCann
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Charles McCarthy
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Group One Trading LP

Andrew McGlincy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

IBM

Christopher McHugh
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Kara McKenna
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM

Kathleen McLaughlin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase

Megan McLoughlin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Energy Systems Engineering

Clever Devices

Jonathan McMullen
BS IBE (Chemical Engineering)
BS Chemical Engineering
PhD Chemical Engineering (MIT)

Merck & Co., Inc.

Jack Meehan
BS IBE (Finance)

Barclays Capital

Michael Meehan
BS IBE (Finance)

SEI Investments

Jordan Mellen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Georgia Tech

Martin Melochick
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

IBM

Kevin Merry
BS IBE (Financial Engr)

Stifel Financial

M. Michael Metcalf
BS IBE (Business Economics)
MS Electrical Engineering

Institute for Defense Analyses

Wesley Michaels
Travis Miller
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

ICI Paints, Inc.

Cory Mingelgreen
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Accenture

Michael Misiolek
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

JPMorgan Chase

William Mistretta
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

DuPont

Paul Miyashita
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

Michael Monaco
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Navigant Consulting
MediaMath, Inc.

Mackenzie Mooney
Adam Moore
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Mercedes Benz
Crocs, Inc.

Alok Morarka
BS IBE (Economics)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Adam Moretti
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM
Kyocera Mita

Edward Morgan
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
MS Management Science & Engineering

Ernst & Young

Patrick Morley
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Leerink Swann LLC

Richard Morris
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Jacob Moser
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Timothy Moulton
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Durlav Mudbhari
BS IBE (Economics)
BS Mechanical Engineering
MS Mechanical Engineering

Gulfstream Aerospace Corporation

Patrick Mulligan
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Mumma
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

Applied Predictive Technologies

Happiness Munedzimwe
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
M.Eng. (Engineering Management - Cornell)

Zong, Inc.

Trent Muraoka
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Sean Murphy
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Deloitte & Touche

Ian Murray
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
MS Photonics

Ball Aerospace & Technologies

Gregory Mustillo
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)
MS Management Science and Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Marina Mutter
BS IBE (Accounting)

University of Rochester School of Medicine

Eric Natelson
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase
Deutsche Bank

Sarah Nearhood
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whitling-Turner Construction Co.

Ipek Nergiz
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

KPMG

Aaron Newman
BS IBE (Material Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science & Engineering

American Appraisal Association

Brian Newman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

IBM

Jenna Nixon
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Paul Nobile
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

KPMG

William Noderer
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Merck & Co., Inc.
Stanford University

Christopher Norberg
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Applied Predictive Technologies

Daniel Norris
Michael O'Donnell
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Electrical Engr)
BS Computer Engineering

Viecorer, Inc.

Peter Orlandi
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)

Barclay's Capital

Gregory Owen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical
John Owen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ingersoll Rand

Anthony Palacio
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Deniz Pamukcu
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Michael Pankey
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

KPMG

James Paolino
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
ME Information & Systems Engineering

Huron Consulting Group

Danielle Papermaster
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Schuyler Parsonnet
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering
Michael Pashkow
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

E. L. Vandermeulen H. S.

Binay Patel
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
PhD Materials Science and Engineering
Michelle Patterson
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Ivana Pavleska
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

HSBC Bank USA, N.A.

Robert Peckman
BS IBE (Finance)

American Tower Corp.

David Petrillo
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Coffee Joulies

Dylan Petruskevicius
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
Nicolas Petty
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

GelTech Solutions

Sang Phan
BS IBE (Management)
BS Chemical Engineering
Kyle Pilaar
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Thomas Pine
Jennifer Pinga
BS IBE (Accounting)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

BlackRock

Alissa Potter
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM

Stephanie Potter
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mehanical Engineering
BS Business and Economics (Supply Chain Management)

Lockheed Martin

Samuel Present
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Textron, Inc.

Anthony Presto
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)

Epic Systems Corporation

Jonathan Pribis
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

LSI Corporation

Dennis Prieto
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Bank of America
Evercore Partners

Julie Prior
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

FedEx

Dylan Procida
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)

Morgan Stanley

Marcus Pugliese
Eric Pukszyn
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Merck & Co., Inc.

Thomas Quane
BS IBE (Finance)

GE Capital

Lee Ramsden
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM

Jason Raschiatore
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)

Niagara Bottling Company, LLC

Andres Recalde
BS IBE (Computer Engr)
Kelly Reddington
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Grant Thornton LLP

Clay Reibman
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Deutsche Bank

Ray Reinard
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Rhett Reisman
Harold Rigley
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
MS Electrical Engineering
Adam Risell
BS IBE (Finance)

University of Virginia

Noah Robb
Nicholas Rocha
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

SEI Investments

Christian Roche
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Langham Engineering

Tyler Rock
BS IBE (Structural Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Nicole Romola
Michael Ronan
BS IBE (Finance)

Morgan Stanley

David Root
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

Daniel Rosen
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Andrew Roth
BS IBE (Finance)

SEI Investments

Scott Roth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase

Bryan Rowland
BS IBE (Finance)

Goldman Sachs

Alex Ruderman
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Michael Sale
BS IBE (Marketing)

Ingersoll-Rand

Christopher Salter
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase

Trevor Salzmann
BS IBE (Information and Systems Engr)
Alison Sanchez
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

W. L. Gore & Associates

Andrew Sandor
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Bank of America Merrill Lynch

Ben Sargent
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)

Citigroup Investment Banking

Stacy Sawin
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Deloitte Consulting

Jillian Saydah
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Pfizer

Thomas Schaible
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
BS Computer Engineering
MS Computer Engineering

Johnson & Johnson

Brian Scheidle
Katelin Schoepe
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Boeing

Richard Schreiber
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Liberty Mutual

Justen Scheule
BS IBE (Fiance)
MS Statistics

UBS Investment Bank

Matthew Schwane
BS IBE (Economics)
Indiana University

ING Group

Andrew Schweitzer
BS IBE (Environmental Engr)
BS Environmental Engineering

Johns Hopkins University

Eric Sciorilli
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Carolyn Seiter
Michael Seminara
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM

Pelin Seyhan
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

KPMG

Aaron Shaak
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Dupont

Purvish Shah
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

UBS Investment Bank

Paul Shahbazian
BS IBE (Informtion & Systems Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Paul Sheldon
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Accenture

Robert Sherrard
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)

SourcePad

Aaron Siev
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
Viraj Singh
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Vitech Systems Group

Justin Sirrine
BS IBE (Materials Science & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

DuPont

Paul Skersis
Tyler Sloan
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Chemical Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Bradley Sloand
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

ZS Associates, Inc.

Jillian Sloand
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
ME Industrial Engineering

New Hudson Facades

Adam Smiechowski
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
BS Computer Science

Microsoft

Christine Smith
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Industrial Engineering

W. L. Gore & Associates

Lindsey Smith
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Merck & Co., Inc.

Travis Smith
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

JPMorgan Chase

Henry Smither
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Civil Engineering

RBC Capital Markets

Judson Smull
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Ian Smyth
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

Ingersoll Rand

Adam Snee
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Philip Snyder
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

BS Civil Engineering

Joshua Solomon
BS IBE (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Scott Sosin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
MS Management Science

New York College of Osteopathic Medicine

Dallas Soukup
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
ME Technical Entrepreneurship

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Andrew Souza
BS IBE (Computer Sci)

Deloitte Consulting

Michael Spigelmyer
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Engineering

JPMorgan Chase

Cory Spranger
Tyler Stangle
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Douglas Stewart
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
BS Information & Systems Engineering

Global Tungsten & Powders Corp.

Matthew Stewart
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
Olga Stewart
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Corning, Inc.
Alaskan Adventurer

Emily Stires
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Devon Medical Products

Christopher Stolnis
BS IBE (Accounting)

Ernst & Young

Brendon Stone
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Talen Energy

Robert Storer
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Jeffrey Storey
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Computer Science

Decisive Analytics Corp

Jonathan Stumpf
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Johns Hopkins Applied Physics Lab

Kristy Suh
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Jaros Baum & Bolles

Brendan Sullivan
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

PSO Consulting, LLC

Sean Sullivan
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Accenture

Tyler Susko
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
ME Mechanical Engineering

Ingersoll-Rand

Kaylyn Swartz
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Marc Sweet
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Exxon-Mobil

Bryan Swintek
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Emily Szabo
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Merck & Co., Inc.

Ryan Taglang
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

United States Army

Sean Tamlyn
Sheron Tang
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Ryan Templin
BS IBE (Computer Sci & Engr)
BS Computer Science
Sabrina Terrizi
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
MS Informations & Systems Engineering

IBM
LU Economics Doctoral Program

Daniel Thareja
BS IBE (Finance)
ME Technical Entrepreneurship
Justin Thareja
BS IBE (Finance)

Frontdesk Anywhere

John Thompson
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering
Jonathan Tillson
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

Accenture

Anil Tipirneni
BS IBE (Supply Chain Mgt)
BS Chemical Engineering
Jeanne Tong
Ling Tong
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)

Ernst & Young

Phuong To Tran
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance

Accenture

Cody Triolo
Cody Triolo
Eugeniya Tsipenyuk
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)

Goldman Sachs

Matthew Turner
Seseg Tyryshkina
BS IBE (Marketing)
Rachel Tyska
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
Caitlyn Tzou
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Andrew Ulloa
John Valentino
BS IBE (Computer Sci & Engr)
MSE (OR & Fin Engr) (Princeton University)

Psyleron, Inc.

McKinsey & Company

Mark Van Name
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

IBM

Scott Van Pelt
BS IBE (Structural Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

DeSimone Consulting Engineers

Bryce VanArsdalen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

DuPont

Christopher Varga
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Hess Corporation

Aditi Varma
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

IBM

Trevor Verdonik
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Russell Vignali
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
ME Structural Engineering
Agustin Villarreal
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Matthew Vine
Angela Visco
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

IBM

Colin Vorhies
BS IBE (Finance and Accounting)

Morgan Stanley

Olga Voronetskaya

Credit Suisse

Samuel Wallace
BS IBE (Finance)

Archstone Consulting
Morgan Stanley

Jeremy Walsh
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechancial Engineering
MS Mechanical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Zachary Walter
BS IBE (Finance)
Charlen Wang
BS IBE (Finance)

JPMorgan Chase

Sarah K. Wanner
Ian Warfield
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science

Lockheed Martin

Ferguson Watkins
Kelley Weibezahl
Henry Weinberger
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Shane Welsh
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Enginering
Jonathan Whitcraft
C. Tyson Williams
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whitting-Turner Contracting Company

Justin Wilson
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)

Psyleron, Inc.
MedImmune, LCC

Shelby Wirtz
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Robert Witkowski
Thomas Witmer
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

EnSys Energy

Matthew Wojciechowski
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Accenture

Piotr Wojnarowski
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Bethany Wolf
BS IBE (Computer Tech)

PPL

Delen Wong
BS IBE (Finance)

Hamilton Lane

Jessica Wong
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
ME Management Science & Engineering
Peter Wopperer
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

J. P. Morgan

Corinne Wrecsics
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Elizabeth Yakes
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young

Qian Yang
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Stanislav Yanitskiy
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

LSI Corporation

Robert Yanosey
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics

Susquehanna Partners

Stephen Yenouskas
William Yeung
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

University of Michigan School of Dentistry

Stephen Zanias
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance

Northrop Grumman

Derek Zawacki
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whitting-Turner Contracting Company

Jason Zeller
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)

University of Pennsylvania

David Zhang
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
Xiaoxi (Edy) Zhang
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
MS Computer Engineering
Sushan Zheng
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)
BS Information & Systems Engineering
MS University of Michigan

Computer Aid, Inc.

Ross A. Zimmerman
Preston Zorner
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Lord & Tayor

Ryan Zullo
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Ernst & Young