Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2016

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Joseph Argiro
Joshua Azarchi
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

W.L. Gore & Associates

Clayton Barber
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
BS Computer Science

Ernst & Young

Lena Barrett
BS IBE (Business Information Systems)
BS Chemical Engineering

Princeton University Ph. D Program

Brandon Barton
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Engineering

Credit Suisse

Christopher Bertrando
Kieren Connor
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Elise Cross
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Engineering
Andrew Culkin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Kris Datta
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
Rob Dorrycott
Elizabeth Durkin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering

Stifel Financial Corp.

Trevor Edwards
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Citibank

Matthew Gavin
Geoffrey Gill
Alex Glass-Hardenbergh
Ben Glickenhaus
Sarah Gregori
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Lauren Haber
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)

LitCon Group

Lisa Heintzelman
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Robert Hetterich
Alexander Hiznay
Michael Holdorf
BS IBE (Computer Sci)
BS Computer Science
Joshua Hubert
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Ingersoll-Rand

Shiv Joshi
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Jefferson Kelso
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Royce Kok
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Ernst & Young

Joshua Koshy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Jenna Kyser
Lindsey Kyser
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
Irene Lau
BS IBE (Marketing)
BS Computer Science
Victoria Leto
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)

Citibank

Brett Ley
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
Jeffrey Mara
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering
Amy Matula
BS IBE (Environment Engr)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Wesley Michaels
Schuyler Parsonnet
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Electrical Engineering
Thomas Pine
Samuel Present
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Textron, Inc.

Marcus Pugliese
Rhett Reisman
Noah Robb
Jillian Saydah
BS IBE (Industrial and Systems Engr)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Pfizer

Eric Sciorilli
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Paul Skersis
Judson Smull
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Joshua Solomon
BS IBE (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Tyler Stangle
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Robert Storer
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial and Systems Engineering
Sean Tamlyn
Matthew Turner
Charlen Wang
BS IBE (Finance)

JPMorgan Chase