Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2013

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Evan Aamodt
BS IBE (Management)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Ory Ball
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering
MS Management Science and Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Harry Caruso
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Citigroup Investment Banking

Ross Cunningham
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Carnegie Mellon

Meghan Dano
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Yusuf Erkli
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)

Chatham Financial

Seth Fortney
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Miriam Gilwit
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Voya Investment Management (ING U.S.)

Shawn Gutman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Dental School

Taylor Hess
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Advocate Health Care

Gregory Hill
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Nathan Hunt
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Adam Kleintop
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

The Linde Group

Gena Levengood
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Johnson & Johnson

Kenneth Martin
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

Electroimpact Inc.

Christopher McHugh
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Paul Miyashita
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

Richard Morris
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
Gregory Mustillo
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)
MS Management Science and Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Michelle Patterson
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Dylan Petruskevicius
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
Lee Ramsden
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM

Kelly Reddington
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Grant Thornton LLP

David Root
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

IBM

Ben Sargent
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)

Citigroup Investment Banking

Aaron Shaak
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Dupont

Dallas Soukup
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering
ME Technical Entrepreneurship

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Daniel Thareja
BS IBE (Finance)
ME Technical Entrepreneurship
Justin Thareja
BS IBE (Finance)

Frontdesk Anywhere

Seseg Tyryshkina
BS IBE (Marketing)
Mark Van Name
BS IBE (Materials Sci and Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

IBM

Aditi Varma
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

IBM

Trevor Verdonik
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Angela Visco
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

IBM

Thomas Witmer
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

EnSys Energy

Piotr Wojnarowski
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering
Stanislav Yanitskiy
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

LSI Corporation

Xiaoxi (Edy) Zhang
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)
MS Computer Engineering