Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2012

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Michael Arak
BS IBE (Financial Engr)
ME Management Science & Engineering

BlackRock

Max Bamberger
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Emma Barnett
BS IBE (Info & Systems Engr)

Accenture

Ilan Beitscher
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Caroline Bendyk
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Accenture

Alexander Berry
IBE (Finance)
BS Computer Science
Brian Berzin
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Houlihan Lokey

Jason Bono
BS Materials Science & Engineering

Lehigh PhD Program (Mat Sci & Engr)

Nathan Bowser
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals

Megan Cain
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

NYSE Euronext

Kaitlin Chester
BS IBE (Finance)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Evan Flach
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Society for Biological Engineering (AIChE)

Eric Fritz
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Dor Ghivoni
BS IBE (Financial Engr)

Nielsen Company

David Gritz
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

Computer Aid, Inc.

Ryan Helfrich
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ernst & Young

Nathan Kamins
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Bechtel Marine Propulsion Corp.

Sofia Kehyaian
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

KPMG

Matthew Kosik
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

HSBC

Daniel Krisiloff
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

Stevens Institute of Technology

Jonathan Kuntschik
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ingersoll Rand

Randall Lam
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering
Alexander Lee
BS IBE (Financial Engr)

Merck & Co., Inc.

Jared Lucas
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Kap Slap Entertainment

Alison MacLeod
BS Chemical Engineering

Air Products and Chemicals, Inc.

Samantha Mason
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)

Ernst & Young

Andrew McGlincy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

IBM

Ipek Nergiz
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

KPMG

John Owen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Ingersoll Rand

Danielle Papermaster
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)

Lockheed Martin Corporation

Jennifer Pinga
BS IBE (Accounting)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

BlackRock

Anthony Presto
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)

Epic Systems Corporation

Jonathan Pribis
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

LSI Corporation

Jason Raschiatore
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)

Niagara Bottling Company, LLC

Michael Seminara
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM

Paul Shahbazian
BS IBE (Informtion & Systems Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Ian Smyth
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

Ingersoll Rand

Bryan Swintek
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Henry Weinberger
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Shane Welsh
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Enginering