Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2010

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Ana Alexandrrscu
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
MS Industrial and Systems Engineering

Netsoft

Christopher Basilico
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

Air Products, Inc.

Daniel Bechetti
BS IBE (Material Sci & Engr)
BS Material Science and Engineering

Lehigh University
Materials Sci & Engr PhD Program

Alexandru Brihac
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Turner Construction Company

Kristin Caltabiano
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Tecta America Corp.

Holly Canada
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering
MS Civil Engineering (UC Davis)

California Department of Water Resources

Justin Capalbo
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
ME Information & Systems Engineering

Apprise Software

Gregory Capece
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young

Joseph Dow
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Civil Engineering

IBM

Engin Eryilmaz
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ingersoll-Rand

Sebastian Estevez
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering

IBM

Alyssa Fritz
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Exxon-Mobil, Inc.

James Gaylord
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Dow Chemical Company

Diego Giammattei
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young

Kara Godshalk
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Mathematics

IBM

Michael Goldberg
BS IBE(Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Epic Systems

Dana Hajedemos
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Exelus, Inc.

Brett Hanson
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

IBM

Michael Harm
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

AT Kearney

Michael Hodsdon
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
Electrical Engineering

Lutron Electronics

Jesse Huth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM
Opower

Karyn Kesselring
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Merck & Co., Inc.

Andrew Kump
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Information and Systems Engineering
MS Analytical Finance

Ernst & Young

Rosanne Leith
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Turner Construction Company

Chen Li
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Anik Mathur
BS IBE (Finance)

IBM

Megan McLoughlin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Energy Systems Engineering

Clever Devices

Jack Meehan
BS IBE (Finance)

Barclays Capital

Jordan Mellen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Georgia Tech

Patrick Morley
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Industrial Engineering

Leerink Swann LLC

Patrick Mulligan
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Benjamin Mumma
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

Applied Predictive Technologies

Marina Mutter
BS IBE (Accounting)

University of Rochester School of Medicine

Peter Orlandi
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)

Barclay's Capital

Michael Pankey
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

KPMG

Binay Patel
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
PhD Materials Science and Engineering
Thomas Quane
BS IBE (Finance)

GE Capital

Nicholas Rocha
BS IBE (Information & Systems Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

SEI Investments

Justin Sirrine
BS IBE (Materials Science & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

DuPont

Bradley Sloand
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

ZS Associates, Inc.

Lindsey Smith
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Merck & Co., Inc.

Emily Stires
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering

Devon Medical Products

Christopher Varga
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Hess Corporation

Matthew Wojciechowski
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Accenture

Jessica Wong
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
ME Management Science & Engineering