Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2006

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Steven Anastasio
BS IBE Civil Engineering
BS Civil Engineering
MS Civil Engineering

The Harman Group

Bradley Bartkowski
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Thomas Blank
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Key Bank

Joseph Bonanni
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering and Finance)
BS Mechanical Engineering
Nicholas Carr
BS IBE (Computer Science and Engineering)
BS Computer Engineering

Booz Allen Hamilton Inc.

Jonathan Feldman
BS IBE (Mechanical Engineering)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Dartmouth College

 

Soo Hooi Oh
BA Music Composition
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Petronas

Blake Kleintop
BS IBE (Finance)

hField Technologies Inc.

Matthew Lenza
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

JPMorgan Chase

Boeing

Daniel Leon
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Huron Consulting Group, Inc.

Brett Levy
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Economics)

Prudential Real Estate Investors

Curtis MacDonald
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
ME Mechanical Engineering

High-Tech Grunderfonds GmbH

Charles McCarthy
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Group One Trading LP

Kara McKenna
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM

Alok Morarka
BS IBE (Economics)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Exxon-Mobil

Sean Murphy
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Deloitte & Touche

Eric Natelson
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase
Deutsche Bank

Michael O'Donnell
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Electrical Engr)
BS Computer Engineering

Viecorer, Inc.

Eric Pukszyn
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Merck & Co., Inc.

Tyler Rock
BS IBE (Structural Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whiting-Turner Contracting Company

Michael Sale
BS IBE (Marketing)

Ingersoll-Rand

Purvish Shah
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

UBS Investment Bank

Eugeniya Tsipenyuk
BS IBE (Finance)
BS Business and Economics (Accounting)

Goldman Sachs

Scott Van Pelt
BS IBE (Structural Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

DeSimone Consulting Engineers

Corinne Wrecsics
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Elizabeth Yakes
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering

Ernst & Young