Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2005

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

Joshua Chen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Finance

HSBC

Michelle Cremeans
BS IBE (Bioengineering)
BS Bioengineering
DDS University of Pennsylvania

Fenway Dental

Christopher Czyzewski
BS IBE (Marketing)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Lockheed Martin

Edmund Douglas
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Towers Watson

Scott Duryea
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Accenture

Amanda Ecker
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

IBM
JP Morgan Chase

Andrew Elko
BS IBE (Computer Sci and Engr)
MS Computer Science

Navigant Consulting

Eric Eng
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance
Scott Eng
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Computer Aid

Ty Esler
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

Accenture

Gabriel Ganot
BS INBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Columbia University

Thomas Gianos
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science

Lockheed Martin

Stephen Greidanus
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance

General Electric Energy

Adam Johnson
BS IBE (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Christopher Knauer
BS IBE (Economics)

XL Insurance

Adam Kornfield
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Engineering

Lockheed Martin

Russell Kuchar
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science

KPMG

Jill Lazar
BS IBE (Finance)

Ernst & Young

Thomas Lee
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Lockheed Martin

Rajiv Mahale
BS IBE (Finance)

Merrill Lynch

Rachel Mandeville
BS IBE (Marketing)
MA Sociology

SEI Investments

Travis Miller
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

ICI Paints, Inc.

Michael Misiolek
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

JPMorgan Chase

Michael Monaco
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Navigant Consulting
MediaMath, Inc.

Julie Prior
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

FedEx

Christian Roche
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Langham Engineering

Scott Roth
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase

Christopher Salter
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase

Thomas Schaible
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
BS Computer Engineering
MS Computer Engineering

Johnson & Johnson

Matthew Schwane
BS IBE (Economics)
Indiana University

ING Group

Scott Sosin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Industrial Engineering
MS Management Science

New York College of Osteopathic Medicine

Matthew Stewart
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
Olga Stewart
BS IBE (Materials Sci & Engr)
BS Materials Science and Engineering

Corning, Inc.
Alaskan Adventurer

Jeffrey Storey
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Computer Science

Decisive Analytics Corp

Kristy Suh
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Jaros Baum & Bolles

Phuong To Tran
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance

Accenture

C. Tyson Williams
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whitting-Turner Contracting Company

Bethany Wolf
BS IBE (Computer Tech)

PPL

Stephen Zanias
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Analytical Finance

Northrop Grumman

Derek Zawacki
BS IBE (Civil Engr)
BS Civil Engineering

Whitting-Turner Contracting Company