Lehigh University
Lehigh Universiy

You are here

Class of 2004

Below are links to the students that participated in the IBE program for the given year. Where applicable, they have given their permission to be contacted about their experiences with the IBE Honors Program at Lehigh University.

James Baran
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Ingersoll-Rand

Glen Behrend
BS IBE (Computer Tech)

PSEG

Jessica Brutsche
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Accenture

Michael Casarella
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
ME Mechanical Engineering

Accenture

Matthew Cass
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
BS Business and Economics (Finance)

CounterMarch Systems

Michael Connolly
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Engineering

Credit Suisse First Boston

Nimesh Gadoya
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics

Standard & Poor's

Colin Gallagher
BS IBE (Finance)

Ingersoll-Rand

Jonathen Gardenier
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Personal Health Services

Daniel Greenawalt
BS Industrial Engineering

InterVarsity Christian Fellowship

Danielle Higgins
BS IBE (Chemical Engr)
BS Chemical Engineering

Centocor (J & J)

Jonathan Hjelte
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics

Lehman Brothers
SAC Capital Advisors

Robert Lazaroff
BS IBE (Finance)

Hawthorne Financial Advisors

Heather Majczan
BS IBE (Finance)

SEI Investments

Kathryn Mannion
BS IBE (Accounting)

PricewaterhouseCoopers

Kristin Matchica
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Analytical Finance

Smith Barney

Kathleen McLaughlin
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

JPMorgan Chase

Jonathan McMullen
BS IBE (Chemical Engineering)
BS Chemical Engineering
PhD Chemical Engineering (MIT)

Merck & Co., Inc.

M. Michael Metcalf
BS IBE (Business Economics)
MS Electrical Engineering

Institute for Defense Analyses

Cory Mingelgreen
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Accenture

Adam Moore
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

Mercedes Benz
Crocs, Inc.

Adam Moretti
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

IBM
Kyocera Mita

Ian Murray
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
MS Photonics

Ball Aerospace & Technologies

Christopher Norberg
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
MS Management Science

Applied Predictive Technologies

Michael Pashkow
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)

E. L. Vandermeulen H. S.

Dennis Prieto
BS IBE (Electrical Engr)
BS Electrical Engineering

Bank of America
Evercore Partners

Katelin Schoepe
BS IBE (Industrial Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering

Boeing

Justen Scheule
BS IBE (Fiance)
MS Statistics

UBS Investment Bank

Christopher Stolnis
BS IBE (Accounting)

Ernst & Young

Sabrina Terrizi
BS IBE (Info & Syst Engr)
MS Informations & Systems Engineering

IBM
LU Economics Doctoral Program

Bryce VanArsdalen
BS IBE (Mechanical Engr)
BS Mechanical Engineering
ME Mechanical Engineering

DuPont

Samuel Wallace
BS IBE (Finance)

Archstone Consulting
Morgan Stanley

Ian Warfield
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Computer Science

Lockheed Martin

Robert Yanosey
BS IBE (Computer Tech)
MS Statistics

Susquehanna Partners